Share This Page
Facebook
Google
 
Main Menu

View All Products
 
FIND IT Service

We specialise on finding most double glazing related products but especially Upvc door locks and bolts, any make and model. If you’re looking for a specific model and even if we don't have it, we have the connections to find it for you. We have direct contact with most upvc door lock and bolt manufacturers and have the buying power to get products at discounted rates, we then pass some of that discount to you, the customer.

 
PCI DSS Compliant

Security Tested By

Double Glazing Parts & Repairs is enrolled in Trustwave's Trusted Commerce™ program to validate compliance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) mandated by all the major credit card associations including: American Express, Diners Club, Discover, JCB, MasterCard Worldwide, Visa, Inc. and Visa Europe.

 
Shopping Cart
0 items
 
Manufacturers
 
Reviews
Upvc Central Latch Deadbolt Door Keep Upvc Central Latch Deadbolt Door Keep
text_stars
Hi Steven, The part arrived today and was exactly what I needed. Thank you ve
SI Siegenia Tilt and Turn Drive Gear Window Lock Mechanism SI Siegenia Tilt and Turn Drive Gear Window Lock Mechanism
text_stars
Steven, Just to say how impressed I was with the service. The person I spoke to
Retrofit 13mm/16mm Slimline Window Lock Espag Retrofit 13mm/16mm Slimline Window Lock Espag
text_stars
Team, Just to let you know I received the window lock on 8th August. It was ther
Upvc Flat Door Panel Inserts Upvc Flat Door Panel Inserts
text_stars
Panel & cat flap in situ. Training in progress. We are delighted, not so sur
 


View our website on your smartphone, just use your QR app to scan the image.

OPENING HOURS
Day From Until
Monday 9am 4.30pm
Tuesday 9am 4.30pm
Wednesday 9am 4.30pm
Thursday 9am 4.30pm
Friday 9am 3.30pm
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed
 

Privacy Policy

Business Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Double Glazing Parts & Repairs uses and protects any information that you give Double Glazing Parts & Repairs when you use this website.

Double Glazing Parts & Repairs is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Double Glazing Parts & Repairs may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 20th September 2010.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
     
  • Contact information including email address
     
  • Demographic information such as address, postcode, preferences and interests
     
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys, reviews and/or offers
     

WE DO NOT STORE YOUR FINANCIAL DETAILS ON ANY OF OUR SYSTEMS

Financial Details such as credit or debit card details are processed at time of transaction, all financial details are processed securely by Paypal, and are never kept at any of our locations.


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
     
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
     
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
     
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
     
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at admin@dgpruk.com


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email: admin@dgpruk.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.